People

Name Designation
Dr.G.Ravi Principal
Dr.G.S.Suresh Dean  (Academic Affairs)
Dr.T.N.Shridhar Controller of Examinations
Dr.Suresha B Dean (Research & Development)
Dr.Arvindrao M Yadawad Deputy Dean (Academic Affairs)
Smt.Shabhana Sulthana Deputy Controller of Examinations
Dr.G.Ravi Head, Internal Quality Assurance Cell(IQAC)
Dr.N.Suresh Head,  Dept of Civil Engg
Dr.M.V.Achutha Head, Dept of Mechanical Engg
Dr.N.Kumar Head, Dept of Electrical & Electronics Engg
Dr.Rohini Nagapadma Head, Dept of Electronics & Communication Engg
Dr.M.S.Shamprasad Head, Dept of Industrial & Production Engg
Dr.H.D.Phaneendra Head, Dept of Computer Science & Engg
Dr.K.Raghuveer Head, Dept of Information Science & Engg
Mr.Girish Head,  Dept of Master of Computer Applications
Dr.R.Gopalakrishne Urs Head,  Dept of Physics
Dr.P.M.Ramdas Bhandarkar Head,  Dept of Chemistry
Dr.D.Mamta Head,  Dept of Mathematics & Warden , Girls Hostel
Dr.B.K.Sreedhara Chairman, Mechanical Division
Dr.Bansilal Nodal Officer – NBA
Dr.H.D.Phaneendra Nodal Officer – TEQIP
Dr.H.V.Saikumar Coordinator-School of Electrical Sciences
Dr.N.V.Raghavendra Coordinator-School of Mechanical Sciences
Dr.K.C.Manjunath Coordinator-Evening College
Dr.H.S.Prasanna Chairman, Training & Placement –  Advisory Committee
Maj.Gen.M.S.Prakash Head-HR, Training & Placement Division
Dr.B.Suresha Head, Centre for Material Research (CMR)
Mr.Sunil Gaekwad Head, CNC Training Centre (CNC-TC)
Dr.P.N.Chandramouli Head, Centre for Research & Consultancy (CRC)
Dr.T.N.Sridhar Head, NIE-EICHER Centre for Automobile Technology (NECAT)
Mr.S.Shamsundar Head, Centre for Renewable Energy & Sustainable Technologies (CREST)
Dr.L.Krishnamurthy Head, Centre for Nano Technology (CNT)
Dr.M.V.Achutha Head, Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Centre (IEDC)
Dr.N.Kumar Head, Centre for Energy Management & Test Systems for Electrical Apparatus (CEMATEA)
Dr.R.Yadupathi Putty Head, Center for Water Resources (CWR)
Mr.S.V.Sudhir Head, Centre for Training in Advanced Technologies (CTAT)
Mr.Anand Srivatsa Head, Software Development & Solution Centre (SDSC)
Dr.K.R.Prakash Head, Center for Automation Technologies (CAT)
Mr.K.Raja Ram Head, Center for Innovation, Internship and Incubation (C-III)
Mr.S.Lokesh Warden, Boys Hostel
Mr.T.H.Sadashivamurthy Students Welfare Officer
Smt.C.K.Vanamala Joint Student Welfare Officer
Dr.Y.M.Manjunath Estate Officer
Mr.Y.S.Harish Librarian
Mr.H.N.Shankaranarayana Physical Education Director
Mr.M.V.Rajendra Registrar
Mr.Nagananda.M. Finance Officer